NEWEWST COMPANY ASSIGNATIONS NEWEST COMPANY ASSIGNATIONS

21/05/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Double Crossed as Distributor
14/05/2013 Filmark assigned to Battle for the Treasure as Producer
14/05/2013 Silver Star Film Company assigned to Blood Debts as Producer
12/03/2013 BBC assigned to Stop! Kung Fu! as Producer
12/03/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Young Heroes of the Street as Producer
09/03/2013 TVB assigned to Kung Fu as Producer
09/03/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Well of Doom as Producer
06/03/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Virgins as Producer
04/03/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to This Man Is Dangerous as Producer
01/03/2013 Hwa Kuo Movie Studio Co., Ltd assigned to Showdown as Producer
20/02/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Squadron 77 as Producer
19/02/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Spirit of the Raped as Producer
05/02/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Queen Hustler as Producer
31/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Poison Rose as Producer
29/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Night of the Devil's Bride as Producer
28/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Na Cha and the Seven Devils as Producer
24/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Misfire as Producer
24/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Midnight Murder as Producer
17/01/2013 Shaw Brothers assigned to Long Road to Freedom as Producer
17/01/2013 Cosmopolitan Film Productions assigned to Love on Delivery as Producer
31/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Imperial Swordsman as Producer
25/12/2012 Cathay Organization assigned to The Challenge as Producer
25/12/2012 Golden Harvest Films assigned to The Dead and the Deadly as Producer
25/12/2012 Star Sea Motion Picture Co assigned to The Last Days of Bruce Lee as Producer
24/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Golden Buddha as Producer
16/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Soul of the Sword as Producer
16/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Tiger and the Widow as Producer
16/12/2012 Goldig Films assigned to The Tough Kung Fu Kid as Producer
16/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Vengeful Beauty as Producer
16/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Villains as Producer
16/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Village of Tigers as Producer
15/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Protectors as Producer
15/12/2012 Toho Films Co assigned to Unknown 107 as Producer
13/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Fugitive as Producer
11/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Flight Man as Producer
09/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Jade Tiger as Producer
09/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Kidnap as Producer
09/12/2012 Woo Jin Films Co. assigned to The Devil's Treasure as Producer
09/12/2012 Golden Harvest Films assigned to The Devil's Treasure as Producer
09/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Last Judgement as Producer
09/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Lotus Lamp as Producer
09/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Mad Monk Strikes Again as Producer
08/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to He Who Never Dies as Producer
08/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Hustler from Canton as Producer
08/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan as Producer
08/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The House of 72 Tenants as Producer
07/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Virgins of the Seven Seas as Producer
06/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Dragon Missile as Producer
05/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Diary of a Lady-Killer as Producer
04/12/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Devil's Mirror as Producer
29/11/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Corpse Mania as Producer
23/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Double Cross as Producer
23/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Every Man for Himself as Producer
23/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Imperial Tomb Raiders as Producer
17/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Big Brother Cheng as Producer
17/06/2012 Cathay Organization assigned to Unconquered as Producer
10/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Godfather's Fury as Producer
10/06/2012 Union Films assigned to Rider of Revenge as Producer
10/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Snake Prince as Producer
10/06/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Taxi Driver as Producer
06/06/2012 TVB assigned to The Other Side of the Horizon as Producer
28/05/2012 TVB assigned to Lady Flower Fist as Producer
24/04/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to Stranger in Hong Kong as Producer
23/04/2012 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Big Fellow as Producer
10/04/2012 Kuo Hwa Motion Picture Co assigned to Unknown 028 as Producer
03/04/2012 Union Films assigned to Blood Revenge as Producer
18/11/2008 Dae Yang Films Co. assigned to The Gallantry King as Producer
10/11/2008 P.T. Cinerama Film assigned to Balada Dua Jagoan as Producer
10/11/2008 Eternal Films HK assigned to Little Super Man as Producer
10/11/2008 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Snake Fist Of A Buddhist Dragon as Producer
10/11/2008 P.T. Cinerama Film assigned to The Fierce Boxer as Producer
10/11/2008 International Movie Co., Ltd assigned to The Super Kung Fu Fighter as Producer
10/11/2008 Park Films (H.K.) Ltd. assigned to When The Kung Fu Hero Strikes as Producer
09/11/2008 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Deadly Roulette as Producer
08/11/2008 Bo Ho Films Co assigned to Hocus Pocus as Producer
08/11/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to Hocus Pocus as Distributor
07/11/2008 Golden Sun Film Co assigned to Beauty Investigator as Producer
07/11/2008 China Films assigned to Black Belt Karate as Producer
07/11/2008 Rapi Films assigned to Blazing Battle as Producer
07/11/2008 Se Kyung Enterprises Inc. assigned to Duel In The Desert as Producer
07/11/2008 D & B Films assigned to Magnificent Warriors as Producer
07/11/2008 In Gear Productions assigned to The Black Panther Warriors as Producer
06/11/2008 Changchun Film Studio PRC assigned to Eight-Diagrams Lotus Palm as Producer
31/10/2008 Hwa Chun Trading Co., Ltd assigned to Black Spider as Producer
31/10/2008 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Bruce And Dragon Fist as Producer
08/10/2008 Bian Sing Motion Picture assigned to The Ace Of Swordsman as Producer
30/09/2008 Shaw Brothers assigned to Ambush as Producer
30/09/2008 Shaw Brothers assigned to Supermen Against The Amazons as Producer
30/09/2008 Goldig Films assigned to The Angry Dragon as Distributor
29/09/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to The Association as Producer
29/09/2008 Hwa Chun Trading Co., Ltd assigned to The Association as Producer
26/09/2008 Media Asia assigned to Three Against The World as Distributor
26/09/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to Zatoichi Meets The One-Armed Swordsman as Distributor
15/07/2008 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Blow Of Fury as Producer
15/07/2008 IFD Films & Arts Ltd assigned to The Big Showdown as Distributor
13/07/2008 Rapi Films assigned to Blood Warriors as Producer
13/07/2008 Golden Tripod Film Corp assigned to Breakout From Oppression as Producer
09/07/2008 Cathay Organization assigned to From The Highway as Producer
27/01/2008 TVB assigned to Five Knights From Shanghai as Producer
27/01/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to The Seven Coffins as Producer
27/01/2008 Cinema City assigned to The Thirty Million Dollar Rush as Producer
27/01/2008 Shaw Brothers assigned to Thousand Years Old Fox as Producer
27/01/2008 Shin Production Co., Ltd assigned to Thousand Years Old Fox as Producer
27/01/2008 Hwa Kuo Movie Studio Co., Ltd assigned to Three Famous Constables as Producer
26/01/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to 7 Magnificent Fights as Producer
26/01/2008 Central Motion Picture Corporation (CMPC) assigned to Eight Hundred Heroes as Producer
26/01/2008 International Movie Co., Ltd assigned to Four Iron Men as Producer
26/01/2008 First Films assigned to Ninja Holocaust as Distributor
26/01/2008 Shin Production Co., Ltd assigned to Thirteen Year Old Boy as Producer
26/01/2008 Golden Harvest Films assigned to Three Against The World as Distributor
26/01/2008 Bo Ho Films Co assigned to Three Against The World as Producer
26/01/2008 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Twelve Martial Arts as Producer
24/01/2008 Sam Young Films Co. assigned to The Ten Protectors Of Shaolin Temple as Producer
30/09/2007 Cannon Group assigned to American Ninja 5 as Producer
30/09/2007 Shaw Brothers assigned to Black Lizard as Producer
30/09/2007 First Films assigned to Budo Wing as Producer
30/09/2007 TVB assigned to Kuet Gin Wong Shing as Producer
30/09/2007 Golden Harvest Films assigned to The Accidental Spy as Producer
30/09/2007 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Black Tavern as Producer
04/05/2007 IFD Films & Arts Ltd assigned to American Ninja The Magnificent as Distributor
04/05/2007 IFD Films & Arts Ltd assigned to Bruce Lee’s Ways Of Kung Fu as Distributor
04/05/2007 Kuo Hwa Motion Picture Co assigned to The Beautiful Swordswoman as Producer
04/05/2007 Shaw Brothers assigned to The Bloody Escape as Producer
03/05/2007 Central Motion Picture Corporation (CMPC) assigned to The Eight Immortals as Producer
17/04/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to War Of The Boundary as Producer
09/03/2007 Golden Harvest Films assigned to 1000 Ways To Murder Your Wife as Producer
09/03/2007 D & B Films assigned to Black Cat as Producer
09/03/2007 D & B Films assigned to Black Cat II as Producer
09/03/2007 Union Films assigned to The Brave And The Evil as Producer
08/03/2007 First Films assigned to 36 Super Kids as Producer
18/01/2007 Cineconcord Film (H.K.) Co assigned to Revenge Of The Shaolin Master as Producer
18/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Tormentor as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to 37 Plots Of Kung Fu as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to A Tuna Swallow A Whale as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Chinese Kung Fu Against Godfather as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Chiu Chow Kung Fu as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Dragon And Tiger Joint Hands as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Horse Boxing Killer as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Lady Constables as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Moon Night Cutter as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Reformed Gambler as Producer
17/01/2007 Central Motion Picture Corporation (CMPC) assigned to The Fierce Fist as Distributor
17/01/2007 Eng Wah & Co. Hk. / Ronghua Film Company assigned to The Fierce Fist as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to The Story Of The A-Lan as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Underground Wife as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 001 as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 002 as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 003 as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 004 as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 005 as Producer
17/01/2007 Fortuna Film Co (1) assigned to Unknown 006 as Producer
29/12/2006 Bang Bang Projections Ltd. H.K. assigned to Born Invincible as Distributor
15/07/2006 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to The Last Fist Of Fury as Producer
01/07/2006 Hap Dong Film Co assigned to The Secret Rivals as Producer
28/05/2006 Changchun Film Studio PRC assigned to Blade Of Fury as Producer
28/05/2006 Changchun Film Studio PRC assigned to Murky Shadows Over The Gorges as Producer
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to The Enigmatic Case as Producer
28/05/2006 Sil-Metropole Org Ltd assigned to The Heroic Defenders as Distributor
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to The Heroic Defenders as Producer
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to The Stranger as Producer
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to The Village Of Crouching Tiger as Producer
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to The Warrant Of Assassination as Producer
28/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to To Kill The Big Villain In Mt. Tai as Producer
26/05/2006 Great Wall assigned to The Spy In The Palace as Producer
24/05/2006 美麗華影業公司 assigned to The Champion Of The Boxers as Producer
23/05/2006 Xiaoxiang Productions Ltd assigned to Betrayal And Revenge as Producer
23/05/2006 Great Wall assigned to Jade Bow as Producer
23/05/2006 Sil-Metropole Org Ltd assigned to Patriotic Knights as Distributor
23/05/2006 Great Wall assigned to Patriotic Knights as Producer
23/05/2006 Sil-Metropole Org Ltd assigned to Red Tasseled Sword as Distributor
23/05/2006 Great Wall assigned to Red Tasseled Sword as Producer
23/05/2006 Feng Huang Motion Picture Co assigned to Shaolin Assassin as Producer
23/05/2006 惠基電影製片(香港)有限公司 assigned to Warriors Of The Sung Dynasty as Distributor
23/05/2006 Hop Chung Film Ltd assigned to Warriors Of The Sung Dynasty as Producer
23/05/2006 Great Wall assigned to White Haired Devil Lady as Producer
22/05/2006 明美有限公司 assigned to Invincible Shaolin Kung Fu as Distributor
22/05/2006 海洋有限公司 assigned to Invincible Shaolin Kung Fu as Producer
22/05/2006 台旭有限公司 assigned to Invincible Super Chan as Distributor
22/05/2006 台旭有限公司 assigned to Invincible Super Chan as Producer
22/05/2006 China Film Co Pro Corp assigned to Warriors Of The Sung Dynasty as Producer
21/05/2006 三德影業公司 assigned to Dream Sword as Producer
21/05/2006 威權影業公司 assigned to Incredible Kung Fu Master as Producer
21/05/2006 Samico Films Production assigned to Invincible as Producer
21/05/2006 Wins Film Co assigned to Invincible as Producer
21/05/2006 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Invincible Fist as Producer
21/05/2006 China Films assigned to Invincible Monkey Fist as Producer
21/05/2006 Ocean Films assigned to Invincible Shaolin Kung Fu as Distributor
21/05/2006 Hua-Hu Motion Picture Corp. assigned to Invincible Super Chan as Producer
21/05/2006 Dong A Exports Co., Ltd assigned to Iron Fisted Monk as Producer
21/05/2006 三德影業公司 assigned to Iron Neck Li as Producer
21/05/2006 Cosmopolitan assigned to Iron Neck Li as Producer
19/05/2006 Sequoia Productions assigned to Enter The Dragon as Producer
19/05/2006 Warner Bros assigned to Enter The Dragon as Producer
19/05/2006 Concord Productions Ltd. assigned to Enter The Dragon as Producer
19/05/2006 Warner Bros assigned to Enter The Dragon as Distributor
19/05/2006 Sam Young Films Co. assigned to Half A Loaf Of Kung Fu as Producer
19/05/2006 雄鷹電影公司 assigned to Hand Cuffs as Producer
19/05/2006 International Movie Co., Ltd assigned to Hand Of Death as Producer
19/05/2006 Woo Jin Films Co. assigned to Hapkido as Producer
19/05/2006 Galaxy Films assigned to Hero Of The Time as Producer
19/05/2006 Goldig Films assigned to Hero Of The Time as Producer
19/05/2006 皇冠有限公司 assigned to Hero Of The Waterfront as Distributor
19/05/2006 Nam A Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Heroes Of Shaolin as Producer
19/05/2006 連昌有限公司 assigned to Heroes Of The Late Ming Dynasty as Distributor
19/05/2006 Dong A Exports Co., Ltd assigned to Heroes Shed No Tears as Producer
19/05/2006 Sing Hai assigned to Heroes Tears as Producer
19/05/2006 Tae Chang Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to Heroin Of Tribulation as Producer
19/05/2006 Woo Jin Films Co. assigned to Himalayan as Producer
19/05/2006 Dae Yang Films Co. assigned to Hitman In The Hand Of Buddha as Producer
19/05/2006 Shin Han Films Co., Ltd assigned to Super Ninja as Producer
19/05/2006 Hatract Movie Co assigned to Super Ninja as Producer
19/05/2006 Nam A Enterprises Co., Ltd assigned to The Hot, The Cool and the Vicious as Producer
18/05/2006 Golden Harvest Films assigned to Gallant Duo as Distributor
18/05/2006 史渣德拉影片公司 assigned to Ghostly Face as Producer
18/05/2006 Union Films assigned to Ghostly Face as Distributor
18/05/2006 Authority Films assigned to Gold Hunters as Producer
18/05/2006 First Films assigned to Gold Snatchers as Producer
18/05/2006 銘華影業有限公司 assigned to Great Boxer as Producer
18/05/2006 Foo Hwa assigned to Great Boxer as Producer
18/05/2006 華影育樂有限公司 assigned to Great General as Distributor
18/05/2006 Alpha Films assigned to Great Hunter as Distributor
18/05/2006 飛登 assigned to Great Hunter as Producer
18/05/2006 香港三洋影業有限公司 assigned to Great Shanghai 1937 as Producer
18/05/2006 China Film Co Pro Corp assigned to Great Shanghai 1937 as Producer
18/05/2006 First Films assigned to Green Jade Statuette as Distributor
18/05/2006 Wing Tai assigned to Green Jade Statuette as Producer
18/05/2006 Se Kyung Enterprises Inc. assigned to Guards Of Shaolin as Producer
17/05/2006 利銘影業社 assigned to Gallant Duo as Producer
17/05/2006 榮華有限公司 assigned to Gallant Duo as Producer
17/05/2006 一心有限公司 assigned to Gallant Duo as Distributor
17/05/2006 Dong A Exports Co., Ltd assigned to Game Of Death 2 as Producer
17/05/2006 Union Films assigned to Ghostly Face as Producer
17/05/2006 Hai Hua assigned to Ghostly Face as Producer
16/05/2006 Paragon Films Ltd assigned to Game Of Death as Producer